40HP industrial scroll water chiller air cooler equipment glycol chiller price

 40hp industrial scroll water cooled machine air cooler equipment glycol chiller price1.MGREENBELT glycol chiller general description(1). Easy installation and operation.(2). working range: -20C  to +50C degree.(3). Competitive price(4). Remote and local control available.(5). Power off - Auto strart up turn on functio

Featured Products

 
40hp industrial scroll water cooled machine air cooler equipment glycol chiller price
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
1.MGREENBELT glycol chiller general description

(1). Easy installation and operation.
(2). working range: -20C  to +50C degree.
(3). Competitive price
(4). Remote and local control available.
(5). Power off - Auto strart up turn on function supported. 
(6). Inlet and outlet pipe stainless steel; 

2. MGREENBELT water chiller working diagram
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
3. Water chiller technical features
1). Brand and durable Scroll type compressor: Copeland, Danfoss, or Panasonic.

2).Three type evaporator support different working circuit.

A.Tank with coil, easy clearance

B. Shell and tube, high efficient
C. Brazed plate heat exchanger type( BPHE)

3). High efficient V type condenser: Screw copper tube covered aluminum fins

4). Expansion valve: Emerson

5) .Iron and stainless steel pump for different option

6). Buffer tank installed inside chiller optional

7). Inbuilt iron or stainless steel circulation water pump

4. MGREENBELT chiller detail pictures
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
5. MGREENBELT Chiller Working Areas
Chiller can precisely control the exactly temperature , which requested by the modernized machinery production, and greatly improved the production efficiency and product quality. MGREENBELT Industrial chiller is a good partner for the modernized industry , which feather as easy to operate with reasonable design, high quality and complete range of specifications. 

Glycol chiller normally working for the Pharma and chemical - Jacketed vessels cooling, condenser cooling, PUF mixers, Laboratories applications, x ray spectrometers, paint cooling, packing machine, anodizing, plating, liquid nitrogen plant, etc; Food and Beverages - Microbreweries, confectionary, bakeries, distilleries, wineries, bottling, corbonation, vegetable, meat and fish processing, etc
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
Normal process chiller work for Plastics - injection moulding, PET, blow moulding, woven sack extrusion, sheet and profile extrusion, thermoforming, presses, etc; Automobile and Mechanical Engineering - machine tool, induction hardening and heating, welding machines, rolling mills, presses, cutting, profiling, polishing, electric discharge machine, hydraulic oil cooling, heat treatment, component washing, component cooling, environmental test chambers, drive cooling, plasma spray, vacuum systems, etc
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
6. MGREENBELT Chiller Parameter
ModelMG-15C(D)MG-20C(D)MG-25C(D)MG-30C(D)MG-40C(D)
Cooling capacityKcal/h3594847558543527189694256
kw41.855.363.283.6109.6
Input powerkw16.3121.2724.3532.3341.66
Outlet water temperature5°C -35°C
Power supply208-230V, 380-420V, 440-480V, 50hz or 60hz
Refrigerant TypeR22/R407C/R410A
Control typeThermostatic expansion valve
CompressorTypeHermetic Scroll Type
Power(kw)4.54*39.05*210.6*29.05*39.05*4
Evaporator TypeStainless Steel Tank with Coil type or Shell and tube 
Water flow(m³/h)7.179.4810.8314.3318.79
Capacity(Lts)270350350450580
Fitting pipe(mm)DN40DN40DN40DN65DN65
CondenserTypeFinned Copper tube +low noise air fans 
Cooling Air flow(m³/h)1500020000250003000040000
Water pumpPower(kw)1.51.51.52.22.2
Lift(m )2020202020
Dimension L(mm)18002100210022002500
W(mm)10001000100011601400
H(mm)16001700170019002000
Weightkg75085090011501350
 
ModelUnitMG-5CMG-8C(D)MG-10C(D)MG-12C(D)MG-15C(D)MG-20C(D)
Cooling capacitykcal/h114201745822842255853594847558
KW13.2820.326.5629.7541.855.3
Input powerKW5.698.4510.7511.8216.4220.41
Power supply208-230V, 380-420V, 440-480V, 50hz or 60hz
RefrigerantTypeR22/R407c/R410a
Type of controlThermostatic expansion valve
CompressorTypeScroll
Power(kw)4.553.6*24.55*29.8213.728.3*2
CondenserTypeFinned copper tube with low noise axial fan
Cooling air flow(m3/h)5000800010000120001500020000
EvaporatortypeTank with coil or Shell and tube
Chilled fluid flow(m3/h)2.744.25.496.158.6311.42
Volume(L)70120200200270350
Inlet and outlet pipe diameter(inch)1"1-1/2"1-1/2"2"2"2"
PumpPower(kw)0.750.750.751.11.52.25
Lift(m)202220202020
DimensionLength(mm)114013001530153018502000
Width(mm)5607207807809901130
Heigth(mm)104013101430143016801720
7. MGREEBELT Chiller Photos
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
8.MGREENBELT Office and Factory
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
40HP Industrial Scroll Water Cooled Machine Air Cooler Equipment Glycol Chiller Price
Frequently Asked Questions
1. Are you manufacturer or Trade Company?
We are OEM professional factory, founded in 2003.

2. What's the order process?
.Inquiry---provide us all clear requirements.
.Quotation---quotation form with all clear specifications.
.Contract confirmation---provide correct contract details.
.Payment terms--- T/T 30% in advanced, balanced before shipment.
.Production---mass production
. Pressure keeping with Nitrogen--- 72 hours
.Testing: 8hours, to ensure the quality of the machine
.Shipping--- by sea, train, air or courier. Detailed picture of package will be provided.
.Installation

3.What terms of payment you use?
T/T, L/C,etc.

4. How to get a prompt quotation?
When you send the inquiry to us, pls kindly send it with below technical  information.
1)water chiller type: Air cooled or water cooled
2)Cooling capacity:       _____    Kcal/hr  or   _____KW
3)Refrigerant:  R407c, R410A or others
4) Voltages and Frequency :   ______V/PH/HZ
5) Application Industry:______
 
Communicate With Us
My friend, if you are interested in our products, our company and factory, you can contact us right at now! our beautiful good salesman will give you the most sincere service and the most satisfactory answer!

Looking forward to your consultations!

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours