Price of newly designed scroll glycol chiller/chiller/liquid chiller in 2021

Product DescriptionFEATURESThe master module can work independently or together with up to 16 slave modules.Units with V type heat exchanger: panels, frame and base are made from galvanized steel protected with polyester powder painting to ensure total resistance to atmospheric agents

Featured Products

Product Description


FEATURES
The master module can work independently or together with up to 16 slave modules.

Units with V type heat exchanger: panels, frame and base are made from galvanized steel protected with polyester powder painting to ensure total resistance to atmospheric agents.

3-phase scroll type compressor, with built-in thermal overload cut-out and crankcase heater, mounted on rubber vibration dampers.

External rotor type axial fans, equipped with three phase direct drive motors, low noise 8 poles, protection level IP54, provided with a protective outlet grille.

Evaporator built with high efficiency Shell and tube type heat exchanger, factory insulated with flexible close cell material. 

Condenser built with seamless copper tubes mechanically expanded into blue hydrophilic aluminum fins.

Refrigerant circuit complete with charge valves, filter drier, sight glass, gas-liquid separator, thermostatic expansion valve, high & low pressure switch. The heat pump unit is completed also with 4-way valve, liquid receiver and one way valve.

Hydraulic circuit built with galvanized pipe, complete with water discharge connection for tube in tube heat exchanger and flange type hydraulic connectors in two directions easy for connections from both sides of the units.

Electric panel consist of: compressor contactor, fan motor contactor, compressor protection breaker, fan protection breaker, phase sequence relay and microprocessor with function display (display only for master/packaged unit)

Automatic operation dramatically reducing maintenance cost thanks to reliable microprocessor system. 

OPTIONAL 

Paddle flow switch;
Metallic filter for hydraulic circuit;
Water pump;
Rubber antivibration mounting.
Heat recovery functions

TECHNICAL DATA
Model  LSQW(R)F 60100130200260
Cooling capacity*kW6597.5130195260
Cooling power inputkW20.831.442.163.684.2
Heating capacity**kW68102136204272
Heating power inputkW20.230.64161.282
Max Input PowerkW2435.747.771.495.4
Max Input currentA507497148194
Cooling Running CurrentA466889136178
Start-Up CurrentA167187206374412
Compressor
Power supply/380/3/50
Brand/Type/Daikin/Scroll
Refrigerant/R410a
Qty/refrigerant circuitNr.23468
Cooling power input*kW2*9.43*9.634*9.776*9.638*9.77
Heating power input**kW2*9.13*9.364*9.56*9.368*9.5
Energy adjustment%0-25-50-75-100 
Axial fan
QuantityNr.22244
Power inputkW22.5356
Airflowm3/h2400036000480007200096000
Evaporator
Type/Shell and tube heat exchanger
  Water flow when coolingm3/h11.216.822.433.644.8
  Water flow when heatingm3/h11.717.623.435.146.8
  Water side pressure drop ***kPa4652555255
 Water connection sizeDN5050
 
652x502x65
Noise level*** dB(A)7072727475
Dimensions 
V type coilLengthmm20002207220722072207
Widthmm10601300130022072207
Heightmm19572076207620962096
Net weight kg6201060112021602280
Working weight kg6351090115522202350

*Ambient temperature 35ºC; evaporator water out -5 ºC;
*** In the nominal water flow condition the pressure drop is between this range.
**** Sound pressure measured at a distance of 1 m and a height of 1.5 m above the ground in a dear field.
 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours